Chauffeured transfers in Auxerre · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Auxerre with the fare shown first
Auxerre arranges pre-booked transfers in Auxerre (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Auxerre, each with its page
- Hôtel Mercure Auxerre Autoroute Du Soleilfrom €20.287 min
- B&B HOTEL Auxerre Bourgognefrom €22.608 min
- Première Classe Auxerrefrom €22.608 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Auxerre requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Auxerre and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Auxerre
€10.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Hôtel Mercure Auxerre Autoroute Du Soleil
Prices by route
Guide prices in Auxerre, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Hôtel Mercure Auxerre Autoroute Du Soleil5.3 km · 7 min€20.28from
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → B&B HOTEL Auxerre Bourgogne6.5 km · 8 min€22.60from
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Première Classe Auxerre6.5 km · 8 min€22.60from
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → B&B HOTEL Auxerre Monéteau6.5 km · 8 min€22.60from
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Campanile Auxerre6.6 km · 8 min€22.76from
- Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Ibis Styles Auxerre Nord6.6 km · 8 min€22.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Hôtel Mercure Auxerre Autoroute Du Soleil | 5.3 km | 7 min | €20.28 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → B&B HOTEL Auxerre Bourgogne | 6.5 km | 8 min | €22.60 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Première Classe Auxerre | 6.5 km | 8 min | €22.60 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → B&B HOTEL Auxerre Monéteau | 6.5 km | 8 min | €22.60 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Campanile Auxerre | 6.6 km | 8 min | €22.76 | See details |
| Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches → Ibis Styles Auxerre Nord | 6.6 km | 8 min | €22.76 | See details |
Within Auxerre
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Auxerre, at the same fixed price.
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → ibis budget Auxerre Centre0.8 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → The Originals hotel Normandie Auxerre1.7 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → Fontaine Cadet Roussel1.4 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → Pôle médical - Rive droite1 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → Cathédrale Saint-Étienne d'Auxerre1.9 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Auxerre-St-Gervais → Muséum d’Auxerre2.1 km · 5 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → ibis budget Auxerre Centre | 0.8 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → The Originals hotel Normandie Auxerre | 1.7 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → Fontaine Cadet Roussel | 1.4 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → Pôle médical - Rive droite | 1 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → Cathédrale Saint-Étienne d'Auxerre | 1.9 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Auxerre-St-Gervais → Muséum d’Auxerre | 2.1 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Auxerre
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport d'Auxerre Branches
from €20.28Airport
2 Aérodrome, 89113 Branches
See prices and book →Auxerre-St-Gervais
from €10.00Station
89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Monéteau - Gurgy
from €18.24Station
89470 Monéteau, France
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Auxerre
from €11.68Hospital
4 Av. de Worms, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier d’Auxerre
from €14.16Hospital
2 Bd de Verdun, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Specialise Psychiat
from €10.00Hospital
31 Rue du Colonel Arnaud Beltrame, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Centre Médecine Nucléaire Parc
from €14.88Hospital
10 Bd de Verdun, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Foyer Résidence des Boisseaux
from €18.48Hospital
7 Rte des Conches, 89470 Monéteau
See prices and book →HaD Sud Yonne
from €14.16Hospital
2 Bd de Verdun, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Pôle médical - Rive droite
from €10.00Hospital
6 Rue Charles de Foucault, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →Pole Mère Enfants
from €14.00Hospital
2 Bd de Verdun, 89000 Auxerre
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Auxerre Bourgogne
from €21.92Hotel
2 Rue d'Athènes, 89470 Monéteau
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Auxerre?
In Auxerre and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Auxerre centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Auxerre?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Auxerre?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Auxerre?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Auxerre, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car